Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Drummond Trinity 4 on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
29
172

(40.0 overs)
    
Dylan Wood b Gowda 32 59 4 54.24
James Spreng ct c Siddalingaiaia b Rakumanu 20 38 52.63
Martin Honeyford ct c Venkataraman b Gowda 36 48 7 75.00 1
Alan Leitch b Pennamarju 1 7 14.29
David Miller ct c Venkataraman b Siddalingala 30 36 5 83.33 1
Simon Forster lbw Siddalingaiah 10 16 1 62.50
Mathew Howis lbw Coulson 1 5 20.0
Richard Cox Not Out  14 9 1 1 155.56
Ian Barron ct c Pennamaraju b Siddalinalah 0 1 0
Brian Brown b Siddalingaiah 0 1 0
Peter Millmore Not Out  0 1 0 2

Drummond Trinity 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
GANGADHARAN4.001900.004.75
KAYALA4.001200.003.00
SINGH4.002300.005.75
KAKUMANU4.0012112.003.00
PENNAMARAJU8.0233133.004.13
GOWDA8.0224212.003.00
NAYAK1.001300.0013.00
COULSON4.0024124.006.00
SIDDALINGAIAH3.00541.251.67

Drummond Trinity 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 5b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
33
174 (39.2 overs)
     
S COULSON ct c MHOneyford b Howis 13
PENNAMARAJU ct c&b Millmore 35
MCCALLUM ct c Millmore b Howis 5
KAKUMANU run out Sub (J Honeyford) 29
SINGH ct c Miller b Cox 38
VENKATARAMAN b Cox 6
KAYALA run out Sub (J Honeyford) 0
NAYAK Not Out  8
SIDDALINGAIAH Not Out  7
GANGADHARAN  
GOWDA  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mathew Howis8.0019119.002.37
Martin Honeyford8.0027127.003.38
Peter Millmore8.0041220.505.13
Brian Brown6.003400.005.67
Richard Cox8.0134217.004.25
Ian Barron1.00800.008.00
Dylan Wood0.20400.0012.00