Scorecard

Morton 3 v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won 87 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 2b  
for 7 wickets
24
182

(40.0 overs)
    
Martin Honeyford ct BaileySmith 43 59 4 1 72.88
James Spreng b Gandakar 36 65 3 55.38
Dylan Wood ct C? B Zikry 16 31 1 51.61
Alan Leitch b Gandakar 10 18 1 55.56
David Miller Not Out  36 34 2 105.88
Jamie Lee ct C,,? B Zickery 0 2 0
Simon Forster ct C? B Ahmed 8 11 1 72.73 1 1
Joshua Parsonage lbw Kuurapick 5 9 1 55.56
Ian Barron Not Out  4 2 1 200
Brian Brown  
Mathew Howis   1

Morton 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmed8.0031131.003.87
Mohan3.001900.006.33
GANGADKAR8.0028214.003.50
ZIKRY8.0042221.005.25
KARUPPIAH8.0029129.003.63
BAILEY-SMITH4.0024124.006.00
Farrell1.00700.007.00

Morton 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 12w 1b  
for 10 wickets
23
95 (30.1 overs)
     
MYERS ct C Forster B Barron 17
DOUNIS b Howis 0
MOHAN b Howis 16
AHMED lbw Brown 12
MALAN lbw Brown 4
ZIKRY run out Howis/forster 2
GANGADKAR b Brown 5
SHANKAR b Brown 10
KARUPPIAH b Barron 1
FARRELL Not Out  0
BAILEY-SMITH lbw Brown 2

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mathew Howis8.011929.502.37
Martin Honeyford5.03600.001.20
Joshua Parsonage5.002700.005.40
Brian Brown7.111452.801.95
Ian Barron5.0027213.505.40