Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Holy Cross 2 on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 151 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 9b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
26
200

(40.0 overs)
    
Martin Honeyford Run out  6 20 20 1 30.0
James Honeyford b Geddes 3 6 4 75.00
Dylan Wood b Kallamadi 14 41 35 2 40.0 1
Alan Leitch Not Out  94 149 110 12 85.45
David Miller Not Out  57 121 64 8 89.06 1
Junaid Iqbal  
Joshua Parsonage  
Richard Cox  
Jamie Lee  
Simon Forster   1
Mathew Howis   1

Holy Cross 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gedded5.0212112.002.40
Chimmithumbi8.014800.006.00
Kallamadi8.0320120.002.50
Sharpe8.033400.004.25
Mccluckie8.005600.007.00
Kenmore3.001700.005.67

Holy Cross 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 2b  
for 10 wickets
9
49 (16.5 overs)
     
Worsnop ct C Miller b Howis 22
Laurie ct C Forster b Homeyford 6
Kumar b Honryford 5
Katta b Howis 0
Kallamdi lbw Honeyford 0
Chimmithumbi ct C Howis b Cox 2
McCluckie ct C Wood b Homeyford 0
Kallamadi b Cox 0
Geddes Not Out  4
Kenmore b Parsonage 1
Sharpe b Parsonage 0

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Honeyford7.032646.503.71
Mathew Howis6.011025.001.67
Richard Cox2.00924.504.50
Joshua Parsonage1.50221.001.09