Scorecard

Tranent & Preston VIllage 2 v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Lost by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
26
147

(38.3 overs)
    
Martin Honeyford b b K Muhkerjee 29 2
James Spreng b b A Anto 15
Dylan Wood b b P Barker 10
Stephen Rowley b b P Barker 21
Keith Meakin b b P Barker 0 1
David Cooper b b S Hussain 4 1
Mathew Howis b b A Anto 30
Joshua Parsonage st st S Russell b A Anto 7
Brian Brown b b P Barker 2
William Poole Not Out  1
Michael Goodchild st st S Russell b P Barker 0

Tranent & Preston VIllage 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Tom4.002300.005.75
A Smith6.012000.003.33
K Muhkerjee7.0035135.005.00
A Anto8.031735.672.13
P Barker5.302154.203.82
S Hussain8.0224124.003.00

Tranent & Preston VIllage 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 5b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
24
148 (38.0 overs)
     
S Hussain b b B Brown 4
A Anto ct c M Honeyford b S Rowley 3
AN Ali ct c M Honeyford b S Rowley 12
R Bhadrachala ct c D Cooper b S Rowley 10
A Kanayath b b M Honeyford 1
P Barker b b M Honeyford 25
K Muhkerjee b b D Cooper 15
P Singh ct c K Meakin b D Cooper 1
S Russell Not Out  33
*S Tom b b M Howis 16
A Smith Not Out  4

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Rowley8.011535.001.88
Brian Brown2.0014114.007.00
Mathew Howis8.0314114.001.75
Martin Honeyford8.0242221.005.25
Keith Meakin3.001500.005.00
David Cooper8.0028214.003.50
Dylan Wood1.001200.0012.00