Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Gala 2 on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Lost by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gala 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 7b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
260 (40.0 overs)
     
Sujamn lbw  DJ 66
Paterson b  Rowley 19
Sigtoor lbw  Rowley 0
Bishnoi ct  c ? b Rowley 1
McEneny b  Howis 13
Ponneri Not Out  108
Loumeau Not Out  32
RObertson  
Maceira  
Paterson  
Easson  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Brown8.006700.008.38
Peter Millmore3.001800.006.00
Mathew Howis8.0129129.003.63
Stephen Rowley8.012638.673.25
Dejesh Deenadayalan2.0023123.0011.50
Richard Cox7.004700.006.71
Dylan Wood2.002600.0013.00
James Spreng2.001600.008.00

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
15
247

(40.0 overs)
    
Stephen Rowley b  Roberston 115
James Spreng st  S Ponnerri b Robertson 84
Dylan Wood b  Robertson 3
Dejesh Deenadayalan run out  Ponnerri 0
Mathew Howis Not Out  20
Richard Cox b  Ponnerri 2
Alan Leitch Run out  0
David Miller Not Out  8
Peter Millmore  
Jamie Lee  
Brian Brown  

Gala 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ponnerri8.0044144.005.50
Maceira8.004500.005.63
Loumeau8.004000.005.00
Bishnoi4.002900.007.25
Singtour5.003800.007.60
Robertson7.0048316.006.86