Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Boroughmuir 2 on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Boroughmuir 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
23
163 (40.0 overs)
     
Millar b  Brown 4
Ranjan run out  Howis 41
Docherty ct  C Goodchild b Cox 18
Snow b  Brown 3
Cornick run out  Howis/Wood 20
Good lbw  Howis 33
VENKATARAMAN Not Out  21
Rajan Not Out  0
Shazad  
McLean  
Hutton  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Brown8.0224212.003.00
Dylan Wood8.004900.006.12
Mathew Howis8.0031131.003.87
Richard Cox8.0026126.003.25
Connor Wood6.011700.002.83
Simon Forster2.001100.005.50

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 10b  
for 10 wickets
19
137

(38.2 overs)
    
Dylan Wood ct  c P Hutton b J Good 8 1
James Spreng ct  c D Venkataraman b G McLean 10
Simon Forster lbw  Good 3
Jamie Lee b  Good 0
Richard Cox ct  c J Good b D Venkataraman 32
James Pike b  Docherty 7
Mathew Howis ct  c T Millar b D Venkataraman 42 2
Brian Brown lbw  Millar 7
William Poole run out  Good 1
Michael Goodchild Not Out  1 1
Connor Wood b  Millar 7

Boroughmuir 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
MCLEAN8.04616.000.75
SNOW8.013200.004.00
GOOD7.002839.334.00
DOCHERTY4.0116116.004.00
VENKATARAMAN8.0021210.502.63
MILLAR3.201628.004.80