Scorecard

Edinburgh South 2 v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
67

(37.0 overs)
    
Dylan Wood ct c P Reddish b A Mohammed 16
Simon Forster run out R Barnard 0 1
Dejesh Deenadayalan b F Sheikh 7
Junaid Iqbal lbw Sheikh 3
Erin Leslie ct c P Reddish b F Sheikh 0
William Poole ct c D Saunders b R Barnard 7
Arav Dejesh b Mohammed 1
Brian Brown b Mundin 3
Michael Goodchild ct c R Barnard b A Mundin 0
Peter Millmore ct c A Mohammed b D Vithlani 1
Mathew Howis Not Out  4

Edinburgh South 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
SHEIKH7.05431.330.57
SAUNDERS5.011300.002.60
JOSEPH5.001300.002.60
BARNARD8.02919.001.13
MOHAMMED6.03321.500.50
MUNDIN4.001628.004.00
VITHLANI2.01212.001.00

Edinburgh South 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b  
for 1 wickets
11
68 (13.3 overs)
     
REDDISH ct C Forster b Millmore 36
FORDE Not Out  16
VITHLANI Not Out  5
SAUNDERS  
MOHAMMED  
BARNARD  
ROBERTS  
SHEIKH  
JOSEPH  
MALAPATI  
MUNDIN  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mathew Howis5.002500.005.00
Brian Brown4.001600.004.00
Dejesh Deenadayalan2.301800.007.20
Peter Millmore2.00818.004.00