Scorecard

Stewarts Melville 4 v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 14 Aug 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won By 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
167

(40.0 overs)
    
Dylan Wood ct C Higgins b holland 2
James Spreng ct C Robertson b hayat 24 1
John Hutton ct C Thomas b Chriaty 74
Dejesh Deenadayalan ct C christy b Robertson 3
David Miller Not Out  34
Henri Brummer ct C Anderson b Robertson 1
Simon Forster ct C Higgins b Anderson 7 2
Mathew Howis b Anderson 0
Gareth Coles Not Out  4
Brian Brown  
Peter Millmore  

Stewarts Melville 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Holland8.0218118.002.25
Robertson2.00723.503.50
Hayat8.0025125.003.12
Robertson3.001500.005.00
Christy8.0045145.005.63
Thomas3.001900.006.33

Stewarts Melville 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
117 (33.0 overs)
     
Robertson b Wood 12
Holland ct C Forster b Wood 7
Grace b DJ 16
Scott b Coles 5
Thomas ct C Forster b coles 25
Stirling b Coles 13
Chiristy b Millmore 3
Anderson lbw Coles 17
Robertson Not Out  0
Higgins b Coles 0
Hayat ct C Spreng b coles 0

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Brown4.011600.004.00
Dylan Wood5.011025.002.00
Dejesh Deenadayalan6.0032132.005.33
Mathew Howis4.011100.002.75
Peter Millmore6.0024124.004.00
Gareth Coles8.021963.172.37