Scorecard

Holy Cross v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won Dunfermline and carnegie 1(20) beat holy cross (6) by 129 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 1b  
for 6 wickets
12
219

(30.0 overs)
    
Martin Honeyford b D Gourley 11
Stephen Rowley b B Reiss 97
Daniel Pearson ct N Mehta 32
Vasu Reddy ct C lothian 18
Yasar Arfat Not Out  29
Geet Grover run out C lothian 18
John Hutton ct C Lothian 0
Bruce Callan Not Out  1
James Honeyford  
John Hutton  
Michael Goodchild  

Holy Cross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Lothian6.0050225.008.33
D Gourlay 6.0048148.008.00
N Mehta6.0030130.005.00
U Yousef6.004200.007.00
B Reiss6.0048148.008.00

Holy Cross Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 8 wickets
5
90 (24.2 overs)
     
C Lothian ct B Callan 4
B Reiss ct D Pearson 8
N Mentha ct B Callan 11
T Clements ct B Callan 56
E Hunter ct M Honeyford 0
P Chinta ct B Callan 6
D Windram b Bowled 0
U Yousuf Not Out  0
D Gourley Run out  0
   
   

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vasu Reddy6.0113113.002.17
James Honeyford4.0118118.004.50
Stephen Rowley0.10000.000.00
Martin Honeyford5.5128214.004.80
John Hutton3.002200.007.33
Yasar Arfat3.20924.502.70
Daniel Pearson2.02010.000.00