Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Dunbar on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Lost By 148 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunbar Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 19b  
for 5 wickets
29
217 (40.0 overs)
     
S callow lbw  Daniel Pearson 48
J new ell b  Leitch 108
I wanless lbw  Leitch 1
D Dickinson ct  (Pearson) bwld Leitch 0
A callow ct  (And bowled) Leitch 0
C Paterson Not Out  15
R duff Not Out  18
K amabilino  
C bell  
D hill  
H bell  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Hill8.004700.005.88
Niall Walker8.002600.003.25
Allister Cameron3.101600.005.05
David Cooper5.004900.009.80
Andy Callan7.0115115.002.14
Alan Leitch4.011042.502.50
Cameron Harris2.001500.007.50
Richie Barclay1.00400.004.00
Stephen Wotherspoon1.00900.009.00
Jamie Lee1.00500.005.00

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b  
for 10 wickets
9
71

(34.0 overs)
    
Niall Walker ct  (A callow) bwld c bell 0
Andy Callan ct  (S callow) bwld d hill 3
Chris Hill ct  (S callow) bwld c bell 12 1
Jamie Lee ct  (Amabilino) bwld newel 3
Cameron Harris Not Out  1
Alan Leitch ct  (A callow) bwld c bell 14
David Cooper ct  (Amabilino) bwld Dickinson 7
Allister Cameron ct  (Paterson) bwld a callow 15
Stephen Wotherspoon ct  (S callow) bwld hill 3
Daniel Pearson ct  (S callow) bwld c bell 1
Richie Barclay ct  And bowled newell 3

Dunbar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A callow5.0215115.003.00
D Dickinson 5.0012112.002.40
D hill 4.01824.002.00
J newell5.02522.501.00
C bell 8.031142.751.38
S callow4.01400.001.00
R duff 3.02600.002.00