Scorecard

Gala 2 v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gala 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 12b  
for 10 wickets
24
180 (39.1 overs)
     
HAstings b  c Rowley b M Honeyford 27
Imray ct  C&b JHoneyford 4
Sujan ct  c M Honeyford b Rowley 16
PAtterson ct  c Forster b Rowley 0
Loumeau run out  J Honeyford 85
Thomson b  Wilson 9
Boyle b  Gupta 6
McAneneny b  Gupta 4
Robertson ct  c Miller b Wilson 0
Skeldon ct  c J Honeyford b Brown 6
Hastings Not Out  0

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Honeyford8.0029129.003.63
Brian Brown6.1030130.004.86
Martin Honeyford6.0125125.004.17
Stephen Rowley8.0331215.503.87
Stanley Wilson8.0324212.003.00
Nikhil Gupta3.0029214.509.67

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 12w 1b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
24
182

(37.4 overs)
    
Martin Honeyford b  Imray 54 1
Dylan Wood Not Out  65
Stephen Rowley ct  c Hastings b Thomson 30 1
David Miller Not Out  9 6 2 150.0 1
Simon Forster  
Stanley Wilson  
Nikhil Gupta  
James Honeyford   2 1
Brian Brown  
Ruth Poole  
William Poole  

Gala 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomson6.0039139.006.50
Skeldon5.001700.003.40
Mcaneny2.001100.005.50
Sujan2.001300.006.50
Loumeau8.012800.003.50
Imray8.0131131.003.87
Robertson3.002100.007.00
PAtterson3.401700.004.64