Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Old Contemptibles on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Contemptibles Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
135 (33.3 overs)
     
Charlwood b  Millmore 3
Caldwell b  Wood 16
Raza ct  ct Howis b A Dejesh 35
Campbell ct  ct Wood b Deenadayalan 14
Neill b  Gupta 17
MacLachlan ct  ct Howis b Gupta 0
Murray ct  ct Forster b Deenadayalan 25
Raine lbw  A Dejesh 1
Mowat lbw  Howis 0
Watson b  Howis 0
Lomax  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Wood5.0116116.003.20
Peter Millmore8.0135135.004.38
Mathew Howis8.0120210.002.50
Nikhil Gupta5.001527.503.00
Arav Dejesh5.0030215.006.00
Dejesh Deenadayalan3.30723.502.00

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 5b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
14
136

(29.5 overs)
    
James Spreng Lbw  23
Dylan Wood Not Out  60 1
Simon Forster Lbw  27 1
Jamie Lee Not Out  12
Dejesh Deenadayalan  
Arav Dejesh  
Nikhil Gupta  
Mathew Howis   2
Alan Leitch  
Peter Millmore  
James Pike  

Old Contemptibles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Watson3.002400.008.00
Raza2.001600.008.00
Murray7.1411111.001.53
Mowat6.5318118.002.63
MacLaughlan3.502100.005.48
Lomax4.002100.005.25
Campbell3.002400.008.00