Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI v Edinburgh CC 2 on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 29w 4b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
45
298

(40.0 overs)
    
Arfan Yousaf b Jamil 10 25 1 40.0
Muhammad Rehman Yousaf lbw Hassan 23 33 4 69.70
Shahzad ali Khurram ct c? b Khan 67 65 9 1 103.08
Vasu Reddy Not Out  101 89 9 1 113.48
Anthony Xavier b Jamil 10 14 1 71.43
Salman Sarwar Not Out  42 23 4 2 182.61 1
Manbir Singh  
Mathew Howis  
Asmat Ullah Khan  
Usman Saleem  
Bruce Callan   1

Edinburgh CC 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamil8.0029214.503.63
Razzaq8.005000.006.25
Hassan8.0067167.008.38
Mehmood7.0065232.509.29
JAved3.001500.005.00
AShraf5.004600.009.20
Khan1.0019119.0019.00

Edinburgh CC 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 25w 1b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
34
260 (40.0 overs)
     
Mehmood ct c Sarwar b Khan 0
JAved ct c Callen b Sarwar 101
Jamil b Khan 21
Ali b Khan 1
Khan lbw Sa Khurram 66
Ahtar Not Out  8
Nazish Not Out  5
Ashraf  
HAssan  
Razzaq  
Bilal  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asmat Ullah Khan5.0030310.006.00
Bruce Callan2.002400.0012.00
Vasu Reddy8.006000.007.50
Salman Sarwar7.0139219.505.57
Shahzad ali Khurram8.0025125.003.12
Mathew Howis6.004600.007.67
Manbir Singh1.001400.0014.00
Anthony Xavier2.001300.006.50
Arfan Yousaf1.00500.005.00