Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Carlton 5 on Sat 10 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 3b  
for 6 wickets
18
159

(40.0 overs)
    
Dylan Wood ct Caught H Foley b K Burgess 31
James Spreng ct Caught M Robertson b Z Dancu 36
John Parsonage b b S Dawson 0
David Miller ct  Caught S Farooq b R Murray 17 1
David Cooper Not Out  39 1
Alan Leitch Retired Not Out  17 1
Simon Forster b b Z Dancu 0 2
Ian Barron run out Run Out (S Dawson) 1
Joshua Parsonage Not Out  0
William Poole  
Finlay Lovell  

Carlton 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Burgess 8.0137137.004.62
H Foley 8.002300.002.88
R Murray 6.0028128.004.67
F Foley 6.002500.004.17
S Dawson 6.0019119.003.17
Z Dancu 6.0124212.004.00

Carlton 5 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
135 (34.1 overs)
     
K Murray ct Caught A Leitch b D Cooper 24
F Foley b b Josh Parsonage 8
M Robertson ct Caught S Forster b D Miller 32
H Rainey ct Caught D Miller b I Barron 17
J Foley lbw b D Cooper 0
R Murray b b D Cooper 0
S Farooq ct Caught D Cooper b Josh Parsonage 23
S Dawson b b Josh Parsonage 13
Z Dancu b b Josh Parsonage 0
H Foley Not Out  1
K Burgess ct Caught S Forster b D Wood 1

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Wood5.1016116.003.10
Joshua Parsonage7.002646.503.71
David Cooper8.0136312.004.50
Ian Barron8.0320120.002.50
Finlay Lovell4.002000.005.00
David Miller2.0015115.007.50