Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Clackmannan Co 2 on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
22
160

(40.0 overs)
    
Dylan Wood b b D Compton 0
James Spreng b b R Scott-Angel 8
John Hutton ct Ct. & Bld. b D Compton 80
David Miller b b D McChonchie snr 29 2
Neil Harris lbw b H Ahmed 1 1
Alan Leitch Not Out  13 1
Brian Brown Not Out  7
Joshua Parsonage  
Peter Millmore   1
Gareth Coles  
Erin Leslie  

Clackmannan Co 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Compton 8.0029214.503.63
R Scott-Angel 8.0025125.003.12
J Smith 8.003200.004.00
D McChonchie snr 8.0030130.003.75
G Fraser 4.001800.004.50
H Ahmed 4.0023123.005.75

Clackmannan Co 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 17w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
28
146 (40.0 overs)
     
D McChonchie snr b b D Wood 11
D Compton ct Caught P Millmore b G Coles 16
Da McChonchie jnr b b P Millmore 38
Z Shafique b b N Harris 5
Du McChonchie jnr ct Caught D Miller b N Harris 12
J Smith ct Caught D Miller b N Harris 2
R Scott-Angel ct Caught A Leitch b B Brown 16
N Bryant-nicholls ct Ct. & Bld. b N Harris 0
G Fraser Not Out  18
H Ahmed Not Out  0
   

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Brown8.0222122.002.75
Joshua Parsonage3.001400.004.67
Dylan Wood6.0016116.002.67
Gareth Coles4.0019119.004.75
Peter Millmore8.0032132.004.00
Neil Harris8.012145.252.63
Erin Leslie3.001700.005.67