Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Edinburgh South 2 on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 13.00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
24
90

(33.2 overs)
    
John Parsonage b b A Mundin 0
Lorna Jack b b K Madduri 31
Dylan Wood lbw b A Mundin 8
Anthony Xavier ct Caught Unknown b K Madduri 5
Joshua Parsonage ct Caught A Mundin b J Singh 4
Ian Barron Not Out  12
David Cooper ct Ct. & Bld. b K Madduri 1
Henri Brummer ct Caught S Martin b J Singh 0
Brian Brown ct Ct. & Bld. b J Singh 0
Mathew Howis b b AK Mohammed 3
Erin Leslie Bowled  2

Edinburgh South 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Mundin 4.0024212.006.00
S Thakker 7.031300.001.86
K Madduri 8.031644.002.00
J Singh 7.011133.671.57
K Kallamadi 3.001900.006.33
AK Mohammed 4.24010.000.00

Edinburgh South 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 2 wickets
5
67 (14.1 overs)
     
S Martin st Stumped L Jack b E Leslie 39
I Ross ct Ct. & Bld. b D Cooper 23
G Smith  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Brown4.002400.006.00
Dylan Wood3.001200.004.00
Mathew Howis2.001000.005.00
Anthony Xavier2.00500.002.50
David Cooper2.01515.002.50
Erin Leslie1.1011111.009.43