Scorecard

Watsonian 4 v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Watsonian 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
28
93 (38.5 overs)
     
A Dickinson b  b G Coles 8
A Suresh ct  Caught J Honeyford b J Hutton 7
A Ks ct  Caught M Goodchild b D Wood 1
D Sutherland ct  Caught G Coles b G Coles 2
L Ferguson ct  Caught G Coles b J Honeyford 20
R Millar ct  Caught M Howis b D Wood 12
O Bond ct  Caught J Hutton b D Wood 0
A Fair ct  Caught M Howis b B Brown 9
A Borthwick ct  Caught M Goodchild b Josh Parsonage 2
L Bond ct  Caught M Yousuf b J Honeyford 2
M Burgess  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Honeyford7.001628.002.29
John Hutton7.0211111.001.57
Gareth Coles5.001527.503.00
Dylan Wood8.011836.002.25
Erin Leslie5.011200.002.40
Brian Brown3.00515.001.67
Muhammad Yousaf2.00800.004.00
Joshua Parsonage1.50313.001.64

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 2b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
23
94

(24.0 overs)
    
John Parsonage Not Out  20
Dylan Wood b  Bond 1
Joshua Parsonage ct  Caught A Dickinson b L Ferguson 8
Muhammad Yousaf Not Out  42 1
John Hutton   1
James Honeyford  
Michael Goodchild   2
Gareth Coles   2
Erin Leslie  
Brian Brown  
Mathew Howis   2

Watsonian 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Ks 4.00600.001.50
O Bond 4.0015115.003.75
M Burgess 3.002800.009.33
L Ferguson 4.0016116.004.00
D Sutherland 4.011300.003.25
L Bond 4.02400.001.00
A Fair 1.00900.009.00