Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Edinburgh South 3 on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 210 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 5b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
23
281

(40.0 overs)
    
Alan Leitch b b J.J.F. Blood 3 1
Bruce Callan b b J.J.F. Blood 0
David Miller ct Caught M Ilangovan b J Singh 1 1
Daniel Pearson Not Out  173
John Hutton b b J.J.F. Blood 66
David Cooper st Stumped I Ross b K Bhatnaga 0
Ian Barron run out Run Out (O Henderson) 9 1
Brian Brown Not Out  6
Simon Forster  
Erin Leslie  
Gareth Coles  

Edinburgh South 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Singh 8.0125125.003.12
J.J.F. Blood 8.0138312.674.75
K Bhatnagar 5.0045145.009.00
O Henderson 3.003800.0012.67
S Kashyap 3.002500.008.33
M Ilangovan 6.004900.008.17
A Suriyapperuma 3.011300.004.33
J McEwing 2.001400.007.00
F Shafiq 2.002500.0012.50

Edinburgh South 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
71 (26.1 overs)
     
P Griffiths ct Caught S Forster b B Brown 7
M Ilangovan ct Caught I Barron b G Coles 10
I Ross lbw b B Brown 14
F Shafiq b b D Cooper 19
J McEwing ct Ct. & Bld. b D Cooper 1
J Singh lbw b B Brown 0
S Kashyap lbw b D Cooper 0
O Henderson ct Caught D Miller b D Cooper 3
A Suriyapperuma lbw b B Brown 0
J.J.F. Blood b b E Leslie 0
K Bhatnagar Not Out  0

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Brown8.001243.001.50
Bruce Callan4.001600.004.00
Gareth Coles5.0014114.002.80
Erin Leslie3.1019119.006.00
David Cooper6.04641.501.00