Scorecard

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI v Clackmannan Co 2 on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won By 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 21w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
32
150

(40.0 overs)
    
Dylan Wood b Bhardwaj 4
James Spreng lbw Bhardwaj 65
John Hutton b Bhardwaj 1
Alan Leitch ct C & B McChonchie snr 11
Neil Harris b Monk 4
Simon Forster Not Out  26 1 2
Brian Brown b Monk 7
Ian Barron  
Gareth Coles  
Mathew Howis  
Peter Millmore  

Clackmannan Co 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arshad8.022600.003.25
Bhardwaj8.011735.672.13
McChonchie snr8.0038138.004.75
Scott angel 8.00400.000.50
Monk8.0025212.503.12

Clackmannan Co 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 22w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
43
131 (40.0 overs)
     
McChonchie snr lbw Harris 28
Oliver run out Forster 11
Arshad b Hutton 0
McChonchie jnr b Hutton 0
McChonchie jnr2 run out Forster 24
Bisio lbw Harris 0
Shafique st St Forster b Harris 19
Bhardwaj b Harris 2
Scott Angel Not Out  4
CMonk Not Out  0
A Monk  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Brown5.02900.001.80
Dylan Wood4.011700.004.25
Peter Millmore4.001300.003.25
Mathew Howis8.03700.000.87
Gareth Coles4.001900.004.75
John Hutton8.0124212.003.00
Neil Harris8.012546.253.12