Scorecard

MDAFS 2 v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 19 Jun 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

MDAFS 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
114 (33.2 overs)
     
R Beretta ct  Caught M Goodchild b Y Arfat 8
A Bharadwaj b  b J Honeyford 0
S Raman b  b Y Arfat 0
S Rangaswamy lbw  b Y Arfat 12
V Tyagi lbw  b S Rowley 28
R Ketinedi ct  b V Reddy 19
D Choudhury ct  Caught G Grover b A Yousuf 20
S Donald b  b S Rowley 0
K Rathod ct  Caught V Reddy b S Rowley 11
S Modi Not Out  3
L O'Mahony b  b B Callan 3

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Honeyford7.0128128.004.00
Yasar Arfat8.022638.673.25
Vasu Reddy8.0030130.003.75
Stephen Rowley8.031836.002.25
Afran Yousuf2.00717.003.50
Bruce Callan0.20111.003.00

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 5lb 
for 6 wickets
14
116

(32.2 overs)
    
Martin Honeyford lbw  b V Tyagi 21
Afran Yousuf ct  Ct. & Bld. b V Tyagi 24
Daniel Pearson b  b V Tyagi 1
Vasu Reddy b  Caught D Choudhury b V Tyagi 10 1
Yasar Arfat ct  Caught S Raman b K Rathod 1
Stephen Rowley lbw  b V Tyagi 2
Bruce Callan Not Out  15
Geet Grover Not Out  28 1
James Honeyford  
Michael Goodchild   2
Dejesh Deenadayalan  

MDAFS 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Choudhury 8.003000.003.75
L O'Mahony 5.202300.004.31
V Tyagi 8.051953.802.37
K Rathod 8.0216116.002.00
S Modi 2.001100.005.50
S Rangaswamy 1.001200.0012.00