Scorecard

St Boswells v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 May 2021 at 13.00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St Boswells Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 8w  
for 10 wickets
14
51 (20.2 overs)
     
J Broom b  b Y Arfat 3
S Ruthven ct  b J Honeyford 0
S Broom lbw  b Y Arfat 0
J Glover * lbw  b S Rowley 10
G Petu b  b Y Arfat 4
R Young lbw  b A Yousuf 4
J Chambers b  b D Wood 8
K White Not Out  5
T Goodman ct  Ct. & Bld. b M Honeyford 2
C Wilson ct  Caught J Honeyford b S Rowley 1
R Elms ct  Caught Unknown b S Rowley 0

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Honeyford5.01919.001.80
Yasar Arfat4.01431.331.00
Afran Yousuf2.0016116.008.00
Dylan Wood3.0019119.006.33
Stephen Rowley3.22230.670.60
Martin Honeyford2.01111.000.50

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b  
for 2 wickets
6
52

(16.0 overs)
    
Martin Honeyford ct  Caught R Elms b K White 17 1
Afran Yousuf run out  S Ruthven 1
Yasar Arfat Not Out  19
Geet Grover Not Out  9
James Honeyford   1
Michael Goodchild  
Vasu Reddy  
Stephen Rowley  
Ravi Varma  
Dylan Wood  
Henri Brummer  

St Boswells Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Elms 5.011000.002.00
J Broom 6.042200.003.67
R Young 1.00600.006.00
K White 2.0013113.006.50