Scorecard

Edinburgh 3 v Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 13:00
Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 7b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
38
127

(40.0 overs)
    
Alan Leitch b b HA Khan 49 3 1 1
David Cooper b b A Azad 1
Dylan Wood b b M Akhtar 15
Neil Harris Not Out  19 1 1
Bryan Keenan Not Out  5
Michael Goodchild  
James Honeyford  
Gareth Coles  
Cameron Harris  
Alistair White   1
T BC  

Edinburgh 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
HA Khan 8.0318118.002.25
A Azad 8.0121121.002.63
HM Khan 5.002200.004.40
U Zafar 7.012200.003.14
M Akhtar 7.0024124.003.43
A Ahmad 5.011200.002.40

Edinburgh 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w  
for 7 wickets
8
128 (27.5 overs)
     
U Zafar run out Leitch 13
MS Ashraf ct Caught N Harris b D Wood 5
E Aziz lbw b D Wood 0
M Akhtar b b J Honeyford 17
A Farooq ct Caught A White b D Wood 1
MA Ashraf b b D Wood 1
A Azad Not Out  83
HM Khan b b B Keenan 8
F Farooq Not Out  1
A Ahmad  
HA Khan  

Dunfermline and Carnegie Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Honeyford8.0033133.004.13
Dylan Wood8.013749.254.62
David Cooper5.502600.004.46
Neil Harris5.022700.005.40
Bryan Keenan1.00515.005.00